List of Italian merchant ships

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 18 May 2014 - 01:37 PM by Sid Guttridge

The original question/thread name was "Italian Merchant Ships In Spanish And Portuguese Atlantic Islands, 1940-43?" I changed the name to better reflect the materials presented in the thread.


I am trying to find details of Italian merchant ships that took refuge in Spanish and Portuguese Atlantic islands from June 1940 onwards.

Specifically, I would like to find out when they arrived and when they left.

I believe there were at lest nine in the Spanish Canary Islands, though I only know the name of one - Ernano. Of the nine that later broke out, five reportedly escaped successfully.

I would be most grateful for any assistance.

Many thanks.

Posted 20 May 2014 - 04:33 PM by nmao

If you know the names of the ships, you can try:
https://www.national.../cabinetpapers/

or maybe the german naval diaries:
https://archive.org/...ns%2C+German%22

regards,

-Nuno
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili

Name,Location,Company,Type,TSL(Grt), Speed, Year, Former names.

Abbazia Romania Adriatica mista 3700 12 1912
Absirtea Italia Premuda carico 4200 8.5 1913
Achille Italia Scuderi carico 2400 8 1890 Llanthony Abbey
Achille Lauro Italia Lauro carico 5200 10 1921 Canadian Explorer
Ada Giappone I.N.C.S.A. carico 5200 10 1920 Canadian Conqueror
Ada O. U.S.A. Odero carico 5200 10 1919
Adamello Uruguay Coop. Garibaldi carico 5800 10.5 1920
Adige Malta Ferraro carico 1000 9 1906 Adriana, Celia
Adria Somalia Lloyd Triestino mista 3800 14.5 1914 Pilsna, Ferencz Ferdinand
Adriana Italia S. E. Arm. carico 4300 12 1923
Adriatico Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Adua Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 3500 12 1922 Premjer, Tasso
Aequitas Brasile Nova Genuensis carico 5300 11 1916 Cogne
Africana Brasile I.N.S.A. carico 5900 10 1919 Valleluce, Sestri
Agata Italia Napoli Alfio carico 2300 9 1901 San Giovanni, Indeficienter
Aida Lauro Brasile Lauro carico 6100 10 1922 Mina, Illingworth
Alabama Venezuela Petroleum cist. 6700 11 1903 Ashtabula, Graf Stroganoff
Albachiara Italia Durante carico 1200 9 1904 Mecklemburg, Anna Tiede
Albano Italia Adriatica carico 2400 9 1918 War Arrow
Albaro Italia S.N.& C. cist. 2100 9 1911 Giuseppe Ercoli, C.B. Watson, Bulko, Perfection
Alberta U.S.A. Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Alberto Fassio Italia Villain & Fassio cist. 2300 9.5 1914 Riva Sarda, Freeport Sulphur N.1, Francis Hanify
Albisola Italia Corrado carico 4100 10 1927 Pentor
Alfio Italia Napoli Alfio carico 2100 8 1899 Natale L., Mavisbrook
Alfredo Oriani Italia Tirrenia carico 3100 9.5 1918 Mampoko, Tongrier, War Breaker
Alga Italia Lauro carico 1900 10 1917 Antonios, Pessades, D'Enambuc, A.Montreuil, Janine, Tours
Algerino Italia Tripcovich carico 1400 10 1920 Holstenau, Cairo
Alicantino Italia Tripcovich carico 1600 10 1914 Pangbourne
Alice Italia R. Aeronautica n.aus. 1100 12 1898 Ardita II, George Ward, Yt. Beryl, Princess Alice
Almeria SITMAR carico 2600 9 1919 Almeria Lykes, Lake Slavi
Amabilitas Argentina S. I. A. carico 5400 10 1919 Ansaldo Savoia II
Amba Alagi Cina C.I.N. carico 3700 9.5 1910 Sung Shan, Yarrowdale, Boukadra
Amelia Lauro GranBretagna Lauro carico 5300 10 1919 Belgian
Americano Messico Barbagelata cist. 7000 10 1903 Chinampa, Cushing, Prometheus
Amicizia Germania Parodi carico 1900 8 1877 Nemrac, Carmen, Dora, County of Inverness
Amsterdam Italia Rizzuto carico 8700 10.5 1921
Andalusia Is.Canarie Tripcovich carico 4500 10.5 1907 Australplain, Ardanmhor
Andrea GranBretagna Corrado carico 5100 9 1921 Germaine L-D, Eastney
Andrea Contarini Italia Salvagno carico 1400 9 1913 Cato, Fink
Andrea Gritti Italia Sidarma carico 6400 16 1939
Anfora Goa Lloyd Triestino carico 5500 10 1922
Angelina Lauro GranBretagna Lauro carico 5800 10 1913 Bowes Castle, Solfels
Anna Capano Italia Capano carico 1200 9.5 1897 Bravik, Gyp, Noord Holland, Mayflower
Anna Maria Italia Dani carico 1200 12 1912 Ninfea, Fior d'arancio, Bowden
Anna Maria Gualdi Italia S.A. Ind. Pesca carico 3300 12 1908 Coppename
Anna Z. Italia Japigia carico 1000 9 1897 Città di Barletta, Orsola Casubolo, Grebe
Annarella Italia CITOM cist. 6000 9 1913 Loki
Anteo Colombia Ligure cist. 6800 14 1934
Antonia C. Eritrea Cameli cist. 5900 11 1921 Gundine, Emile Deutsch de la Meurthe
Antonietta U.S.A. Bozzo carico 4400 11 1901 Atholl
Antonietta Costa Italia Costa carico 5900 11 1913 Monte Bianco, Nimrod
Antonietta Lauro Italia Lauro carico 5400 11.5 1928 Parklaan
Antonio Limoncelli Brasile Lauro carico 4600 10 1924 Aberdare, Merioneth
Antonio Locatelli Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 5800 10.5 1920 West Camak
Apollo Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 3200 9 1905 Farnham, Fulham, Dublin, Albistan, Cambyses
Aprilia Cina C.I.N. carico 3400 9 1890 Chang Hsing, Heung Shan
Aprilia Italia Lauro carico 1300 9 1907 Föhr, Hamm, Hestia
Aquileia Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 9400 14 1914 Prins der Nederlanden
Aquitania Italia Pittaluga carico 5000 10 1924 Farnworth
Arabia Eritrea Lloyd Triestino carico 7000 12 1926
Arborea Italia Tirrenia pass. 5000 16 1929
Arca Italia Arrivabene cist. 2200 8.5 1885 Haugar, Scottish Glens
Arcola Is.Canarie Bosco cist. 6300 10 1929
Ardor Italia La Columbia cist. 9000 11 1927
Argentea Italia La Costiera carico 3300 12 1908 Saramacca
Argentina Italia Tirrenia mista 5000 14 1907
Ariosto Italia Tirrenia carico 4100 10.5 1902 Baro Fejervari, Bulganak
Arlesiana Italia I.N.S.A. carico 5600 9 1915 Dunavis, Siberian Prince, Baron Lovat
Armando Italia Dani carico 1500 12 1911 Fior di mandorlo, Sama, Concettina Di Giorgio
Arno Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 8000 15 1912 Cesarea, Fort Saint George, Wandilla
Arsa U.S.A. Italia Navig. carico 5400 10.5 1921
Assiria Italia Adriatica carico 2700 13 1928
Assunta De Gregori Italia De Gregori carico 4200 9 1914 Tirreno
Assunzione Italia Rizzuto carico 4500 9 1911 Valnegra, Brendon, Exford
Atlanta Is.Canarie Italia Navig. mista 4400 12 1908 Stella Polare
Atlas Messico Barbagelata cist. 2000 11 1898
Attilio Deffenu Italia Tirrenia pass. 3500 16 1929
Auctoritas Brasile S. I. A. carico 5200 10 1918 Ansaldo Savoia I
Audace Italia Messina carico 1450 8 1892 Royal
Augusta Brasile Zanchi carico 5700 11 1904 Durham
Augustus Italia Italia Navig. pass. 30400 18.5 1927
Aureola Italia Nafta cist. 1800 9 1898 Nafta, Haliotis
Aussa U.S.A. Italia Navig. carico 5400 10.5 1921
Aventino Italia Tirrenia mista 3800 12 1907 Baron Beck
Avionia Italia Romano R. carico 1100 8 1882 Naty, Alba, Hammonia, Mathilde
Bacicin Padre Venezuela Corrado cist. 5600 10 1918 Scottish Bard, War Pundit
Bainsizza Italia Parodi carico 7900 11 1930
Balilla Italia Scorza carico 2500 10 1920 Velites, Gothic, Nash Light
Barbana G. GranBretagna Coop. Garibaldi carico 6600 10 1915 Teodo
Barbara Iran INSOM cist. 3100 9 1912 W.L. Connelly, Walter Hardcastle, L.V. Stoddard
Barbarigo Italia Italia Navig. carico 5300 13.5 1930
Barletta Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Beatrice C. Italia Costa carico 6100 11 1920 Clara Camus
Belvedere U.S.A. Italia Navig. mista 6900 13 1913
Bengasi Italia Tirrenia mista 1700 11 1912
Beppe Italia Bozzo carico 4800 10 1912 Kingarth, Berwyn, Mattawa, Franktor, Saint Hugo
Bice Italia Canale carico 1450 9 1902 Antonio Padre
Birmania Italia Italia Navig. carico 5300 13.5 1930
Bolsena Italia Adriatica carico 2400 10 1918 War Battery
Bolzaneto Italia Ilva carico 2200 8 1918
Bonzo Italia Zanchi cist. 8200 11 1931
Bosforo Italia Adriatica carico 3600 12 1929 Mayumbe
Brennero Italia Coop. Garibaldi cist. 4900 11 1921
Brenta Eritrea Lloyd Triestino carico 5400 10 1920
Brindisi Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Brioni Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Bronte Iran Coop. Garibaldi cist. 4800 14 1905
Brundusium Italia Lauro carico 1200 9 1906 Deneb, Ulefos
Buccari Italia Corrado carico 4500 10 1925 Lawbeath
Bucintoro Italia Salvagno carico 1300 9 1909 Fernande
Burano Is.Canarie CIMAR cist. 4400 9 1901 Irma Schindler, Masconomo, Winnebago, Kinsman
Burma Spagna Mer. Oriente Fiume carico 4700 11 1912
Butterfly Brasile I.N.S.A. carico 5100 10 1920 Suevier
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Caboto Iran Lloyd Triestino carico 5200 11 1919 War Celt
Cadamosto Italia Salvagno carico 1000 9 1905 Dictator
Caffaro Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 6500 12 1924
Cagliari Italia Tirrenia mista 2300 12 1907
Calabria India Lloyd Triestino mista 9500 12 1922 Werra
Caldea Italia Adriatica carico 2700 13 1928
California Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 13000 13 1920 Albania
Calino Italia Adriatica pass. 5200 17 1940
Calitea Italia Adriatica pass. 4000 16 1933
Campania Italia Pittaluga carico 5200 10.5 1918 War Bracken
Campidoglio Italia Adriatica mista 3700 12 1910 Gastein
Capacitas Italia Mare Nostrum carico 5400 11 1920 Ansaldo San Giorgio IV
Capitano A. Cecchi Italia R.A.M.B. carico 2300 14.5 1934
Capitano Bottego Eritrea R.A.M.B. carico 2300 14.5 1933
Capo Alga Is.Canarie C.G.N.V. carico 4700 10.5 1918 Munbeaver, Sudbury
Capo Arma Romania C.G.N.V. carico 3200 10 1905 Assunzione, Chama
Capo Faro Italia C.G.N.V. carico 3500 10 1905 Patani
Capo Lena Spagna Sett. C.G.N.V. carico 4800 10 1921 Astrolabe, Saint Augustin, Avristan, Saint René
Capo Mele Italia C.G.N.V. carico 3100 9.5 1920 Georges et Henri, Sulima, Bassam
Capo Noli Canada C.G.N.V. carico 3900 11 1917 Munardan
Capo Olmo Malta C.G.N.V. carico 4800 10.5 1916 Recherche, Saint Roch, Bardistan
Capo Orso Italia C.G.N.V. carico 3100 10 1916 Munsomo
Capo Rosa Argentina C.G.N.V. carico 4700 10 1919 African Explorer, Musician, Saint Bede
Capo Vado Italia C.G.N.V. carico 4400 10 1906 Alderney, Dochra
Capo Vita Italia C.G.N.V. carico 5800 10.5 1916 Saint Winifred, Manchester Hero
Caralis Italia Tirrenia pass. 3500 16 1928
Carbonia Italia Pittaluga carico 1250 8 1904 Kalle H., Adrien de Montgolfier, Monestoy, Grangetown, Van Dyck
Carducci Italia Tirrenia carico 2000 10.5 1902 Koloszvar
Cariddi Italia FF.SS. tragh. 2800 15 1932
Carignano Giappone Lloyd Triestino mista 5700 11 1918 War Pigeon
Carlo del Greco Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 6800 16 in costr.
Carlo Martinolich Italia Martinolich carico 4200 9 1928 Honved
Carlo Zeno Italia Salvagno carico 1400 8 1906 Henri Delmas, Klio
Carmen Italia Martinolich carico 1450 10 1925
Carnia Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5400 10 1923
Carso Somalia Lloyd Triestino carico 6300 10.5 1923
Casaregis Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 6500 12 1924
Castelbianco Argentina SITMAR carico 4900 10.5 1924 Pearlstone, Ovingdean Grange, Zapala
Castelverde Italia SITMAR carico 6700 10.5 1921 Sunstone, Inverleith
Castore Italia Ilva carico 1050 8 1917
Catalani Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Caterina Italia Martinolich carico 4800 10 1920 Fortunata, Padnsay
Caterina Gerolimich Irlanda I.N.C.S.A. carico 5400 11 1912
Caterina Madre Romania Corrado carico 4000 7 1904 Valnoce, Iddesleigh
Caucaso Italia Nereide cist. 2100 12.5 1921 Ostpreussen
Celeno Bulgaria Soliani cist. 3700 10 1899 Saxoleine
Celio Italia Tirrenia mista 3800 12 1908 Bruenn
Cellina Gibilterra Italia Navig. mista 6100 13.5 1926
Cerere Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 1200 9 1920 Cambridge, Elbeuf, Debardeur
Cervino Argentina Zanchi carico 4400 10 1913 Tatra
Cesco Italia Corrado cist. 6100 10 1917 Gymeric
Cherca Is.Canarie Lloyd Triestino mista 5300 10 1920
Chisone Italia S. C. N. carico 6200 9 1922 Valtellina, Bagnoli
Cilicia Italia Adriatica carico 2700 13 1928 Palestina
Città di Agrigento Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1930
Città di Alessandria Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1930
Città di Bari Italia Adriatica pass. 3300 15 1928
Città di Bastia Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1930
Città di Bengasi Italia Tirrenia mista 2800 12 1917
Città di Bergamo Italia Angeloni carico 2200 9 1914 Imber
Città di Catania Italia Tirrenia pass. 3400 20 1910
Città di Genova Italia Tirrenia pass. 5400 18 1930
Città di Livorno Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1929
Città di Marsala Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1930
Città di Messina Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1929
Città di Napoli Italia Tirrenia pass. 5400 18 1930
Città di Palermo Italia Tirrenia pass. 5400 18 1930
Città di Savona Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1929
Città di Spezia Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1929
Città di Trapani Italia Tirrenia pass. 2500 12 1929
Città di Trieste Italia Tirrenia mista 4700 14 1916
Città di Tripoli Italia Tirrenia mista 2800 12 1915
Città di Tunisi Italia Tirrenia pass. 5400 18 1930
Clara U.S.A. Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Clelia Campanella Eritrea Campanella cist. 3200 9 1917 Oilvigor, Holden Evans
Clizia Spagna Sett. S. Petr. API cist. 3700 8 1894 Appalachee, Duffield
Col di Lana Italia Gerolimich carico 5900 12 1926
Colombo Eritrea Lloyd Triestino pass. 11800 14 1917 San Gennaro
Colorado Portorico Petroleum cist. 5000 10 1911 Wm F.Herrin
Comandante Bafile Italia Peninsulare carico 1800 8 1921
Comandante Paolini Cina Righini carico 1100 9 1908 Yi Li, Ochotsk
Confidenza U.S.A. Corrado carico 6400 9.5 1920 Ulisse, Robilante, War Project
Conte Biancamano Panama Lloyd Triestino pass. 24300 19.5 1925
Conte di Misurata Italia I.N.C.S.A. cist. 5000 8 1908 British Marquis, Servian
Conte di Savoia Italia Italia Navig. pass. 48500 27 1932
Conte Grande Brasile Italia Navig. pass. 24900 19 1928
Conte Rosso Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 17900 19.5 1922
Conte Verde Cina Lloyd Triestino pass. 18700 19.5 1923
Cor Jesu Italia Gazzolo carico 4000 8.5 1908 L'Erdre
Corso Fougier Italia Zoboli carico 1300 10 1906 Obbedire, Fortunata, Burriana
Cortellazzo Giappone Lloyd Triestino carico 5300 13.5 1931
Cuma Italia Lauro carico 8300 11.5 1920 Nictheroy
Cyprus Italia Conte Marzotto diporto 1050 11 1929
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Dalmatia L. Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 3200 12.5 1903
Dandolo Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5000 9 1921
Dante Argentina Corrado carico 4900 10 1914 Cambrian Princess, Glenearn, Sperrbrecher 11, Glatz, Salopian
Davide Bianchi Italia F.lli Bianchi carico 1500 9 1906 Oriens, Siracusa, Uranus
Dea Mazzella Italia Mazzella carico 3100 10 1919 Welsh Prince, Syrian Prince, War Rock
Delfin Italia Polena carico 5300 10 1918 Camogli, Rovereto, War Angler
Delia Spagna Mer. I.N.S.A. carico 5400 10 1917 Valfiorita, Buckleigh
Dentice Venezuela Polena cist. 5200 10.5 1918 Adna, War Patriot
Derna Italia Tirrenia mista 1700 11 1912
Diana Italia Adriatica mista 3300 12 1923
Dielpi Italia Moncalvi carico 1500 9 1912 Thelma, Wandrahm
Dino U.S.A. Corrado carico 5600 10 1920 Hendonhall, Montes, Sierra Belgrano, Condor, War Bailey
Docilitas Italia A.T.J.L. carico 1200 8 1900 Stanhill, Eider
Donizetti Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Dora C. Italia Italia Navig. cist. 5800 10 1922
Drepanum Spagna Sett. Transmedit. carico 2700 10 1914 Roumelian
Duca degli Abruzzi Somalia R.A.M.B. carico 2300 14.5 1933
Duchessa d'Aosta F. Poo Lloyd Triestino mista 7900 12 1921 Zrmanja
Duilio Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 23600 19.5 1923
Duino Italia Adriatica pass. 1300 12 1922
Edda Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 6100 11.5 1924
Edera Spagna Sett. Lauro carico 5200 9 1912 Misty Law, Zuiderdijk, Shahristan
Egeo Italia Adriatica pass. 3300 16 1927
Egitto Italia Adriatica pass. 3300 16 1928
Egle Italia Zoboli carico 1100 8 1893 Ligure, Iris
Elios GranBretagna Lauro carico 5200 9.5 1912 Hannington Court
Emilio Morandi Italia Federconsorzi carico 1500 9 1904 Sara
Endertà Cina C.I.N. carico 2300 11 1907 Lung Shan, Maud
Enna Cina C.I.N. mista 2900 12 1905 Ming Shin, Luen Ho, Li Mao
Enrichetta Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 4600 9 1907 Presto, Alberto Fassini, Kossuth Ferencz
Enrico Italia Dani carico 1800 9 1909 Ginetto, Capri
Enrico Costa Italia Costa carico 4100 10 1928 Cerasus
Entella Italia Mangiarotti carico 2700 8 1899 Berta, Livietta
Ercole Italia Lauro carico 5000 9.5 1904 Waaldijk, Gramsbergen, Acara
Erica GranBretagna Lauro carico 5600 9.5 1909 Wasaborg, Union City, Iserlohn
Erice Italia D'Alì carico 2300 9 1919 Lanital, Isobel, Isobel Weems, Chappell
Eridania Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 7100 12 1916 Palestina, Amazzonia, Aquileia, Innsbruck
Eridano Italia S. N. A. carico 3600 10 1912 Risano, Monviso, Zvir
Eritrea Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 2500 12 1918 Rodi S., Rodi, War Barrage
Erminia Mazzella Somalia Mazzella carico 5700 10 1917 Mazic, Patrician, Saint Jerome
Ernani Is.Canarie I.N.S.A. carico 6600 10 1910 Valacia, Luceric
Ernesto Italia Breda carico 7300 11.5 1914 Arendskerk, Saint Alban's Abbey, Totmes
Esperia Italia Adriatica pass. 11400 18 1920
Esquilino Aden Lloyd Triestino mista 8700 12 1925
Esterina Italia Camalich G. carico 1200 9 1900 Cervinia, Jules Hauzeur, Porvenir, Candelaria, Jan Van Rijswick
Etiopia Italia Rosasco carico 2200 9 1918 Capo Mele, Francisca, Asp
Etruria Italia Tripcovich carico 2600 10 1906 Este, Eger
Ettore Italia De Gregori carico 4300 9 1912 Collington, Fairwater, Penthaw, Flixton
Eugenio C. Spagna Sett. Costa carico 4100 10 1928 Cedrus
Euro U.S.A. Ligure carico 4700 13 1926
Ezilda Croce Italia Italo Croce carico 1200 9 1900 Aar, Adler
Fabio Filzi Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 6800 16 in costr.
Fanny Brunner Italia Tripcovich carico 2400 11 1925
Fausto Uruguay Hugo Trumpy carico 5300 10.5 1919 Nedon, Heathfield, Briarwood, War Mallow
Favorita Italia I.N.S.A. carico 3600 8 1906 Kossuth
Fede Messico Lauro cist. 7900 13.5 1938
Federico Italia Costa carico 1500 9 1920 Ilos, Emmapark
Fedora Italia I.N.S.A. carico 5000 8 1910 Vallescura, Cloutsham
Felce Palestina Lauro carico 5600 9 1910 Hadiotis, Freienfels
Fella Costarica Italia Navig. mista 6100 13.5 1926
Fenicia Italia Adriatica carico 2600 9 1919 Lake Fife
Fianona Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 6600 10 1915 Pola
Fidelitas Spagna Sett. Mare Nostrum carico 5800 9 1914 Bolton Castle
Filippo Grimani Italia Adriatica pass. 3400 14 1928
Firenze Italia Tirrenia mista 4000 13.5 1912 Roma
Florida II Italia Rosasco carico 3300 8 1905 Fortunato III, Nicolaos Pateras, Tideway, Typhoon, Onega, Twilight
Fortunata Marocco Scuderi carico 2700 10 1905 Eregli, Erinoula, Sweethope
Fortunstella Argentina Rizzuto carico 4900 10.5 1912 Eboe
Foscolo Tirrenia carico 3100 9.5 1919 Maringa, Rogier, War Ripple
Franca Fassio Italia Villain & Fassio mista 1900 9 1892 Thule
Francesco Barbaro Italia Sidarma carico 6400 16 1940
Francesco Crispi Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 7800 16 1926
Francesco Morosini Italia Adriatica pass. 2400 14 1928
Franco Martelli Brasile AGIP cist. 10500 13 1939
Frisco Brasile Petroleum cist. 4600 10 1906 W.S.Porter
Fulgor Spagna Mer. La Columbia cist. 6500 10 1922
Furiere Consolini Cina C.I.N. carico 1900 10 1919 Heng Shan, Vale, Girasol, Roumanier, Lake Duane, War Martin
Fusijama Thailandia Lloyd Triestino carico 6200 14 1929
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Gabbiano GranBretagna Lauro carico 6500 10 1923 Grete
Gaeta Spagna Mer. Nivosa carico 4400 10 1927 Benwell Tower
Gala Italia Spampinato carico 1000 9 1897 Lovart
Galilea Italia Adriatica mista 8000 13.5 1918 Pilsna
Galiola Italia Martinolich carico 1400 11 1917 Carlo Martinolich, Carlo, Stella Capella, Maasveer, Yselmonde
Garibaldi Italia Tirrenia mista 5300 12 1906 Virginia
Genepesca I Italia C.Ge.d.Pesca pesca 1600 13 1940
Genepesca II Italia C.Ge.d.Pesca pesca 1600 13 1940
Genoano Messico Barbagelata cist. 6000 10 1914 Oyleric, Barneson
Gerarchia CapoVerde Coop. Garibaldi carico 5800 12 1912 Nazareno, Luigi Rizzo, Ferrara, Sturmfels
Gerusalemme Mozambico Adriatica mista 8000 13.5 1920 Cracovia
Giacomo C. Italia Costa carico 4600 10.5 1920 Generale Petitti
Gianfranco Argentina C. T. M. carico 8200 10 1915 Ouderkerk, Orsino, Gera
Gianna M. Is.Canarie CITOM cist. 5700 9 1913 Wotan
Giglio Italia Lauro carico 1300 9.5 1918 Jug, Deputé Frederic Chevillon, Commandant Le Fauve, Commandant Lefebvre, Kibi Maru N.9
Gimma Spagna Mer. Italo-portoghese carico 1500 9 1897 Doride, Stralsund, Tanger
Ginetto Italia Luigi Monta carico 1100 9 1920 Irma Calzi, Spadaccino, Tamazer I, Neufchatel, Tisserand
Gioacchino Lauro GranBretagna Lauro carico 5300 10 1921 Canadian Commander
Giorgio Italia CITOM cist. 4900 8 1907 Sun
Giorgio Fassio Messico Villain & Fassio cist. 6700 9.5 1920 Atlantic Sun
Giorgio Ohlsen I.N.S.A. carico 5700 9.5 1926
Giotto Cina C.I.N. carico 1900 10 1907 Feng Pu, Thong Samud, Patani
Giovanni Boccaccio Italia Tirrenia carico 3100 9.5 1919 Makala, European, Panagis, War Diadem
Giove Eritrea Coop. Garibaldi cist. 5200 14 1914
Giovinezza Italia Tripcovich carico 2400 11 1925
Giuan U.S.A. I.N.S.A. carico 5500 9 1918 Valprato, Nicolò II
Giulia Italia Italia Navig. carico 5900 14 1926
Giulio Cesare Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 21900 19.5 1921
Giulio Giordani Italia AGIP cist. 10500 13 1939
Giuseppe Dormio Italia Dormio carico 1000 10 1904 Julius, Italia
Giuseppe Leva Italia Leva Lucio carico 1400 10 1907 Alto, Tees
Giuseppe Mazzini Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 7800 16 1926
Giuseppina Ghirardi Italia Ghirardi cist. 3300 9 1892 Lucerna
Gloriastella Italia Rizzuto carico 5500 10 1922 Gloriastar, Klipfontein
Goffredo Mameli Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 4400 9 1910 Myrza Blumberg, Hornstein, Mai Rickmers
Goggiam Italia Messina carico 2000 10 1922 Alga, Leonora
Gradisca Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 13900 16.5 1913 Gelria
Granatiere Padula Cina C.I.N. carico 3900 9.5 1909 Hua Shan, Werribee
Guido Brunner Italia Tripcovich carico 1100 10 1925
Guidonia U.S.A. Lauro carico 5100 9.5 1913 Eftychia, Sheaf Mount, Gifford, Gifhorn
Haliotis Italia Nafta cist. 2100 11 1931
Hermada Italia Corrado carico 4400 9 1907 Carventum, Strathness
Hilda Iran Lussino carico 4900 13 1927
Himalaya Eritrea Lloyd Triestino carico 6200 14 1929
Honestas Italia Mare Nostrum carico 5000 11 1920 Gudrun Maersk
Honor Italia Lagorara carico 5300 10 1919 Bakana, War Primula
Ichnusa Italia Tirrenia mista 1200 12 1928
Ida Is.Canarie Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Ida Z.O. U.S.A. Odero carico 4900 10 1920
Imperatore Italia Ferrando & Massone carico 1800 8 1922 Patria, Susanne Vinnen
India Eritrea Lloyd Triestino carico 6400 12 1926
Ines Corrado Argentina Corrado carico 5200 10 1918 River Tigris, Vellavia, War Setter
Integritas Somalia Nova Genuensis carico 5900 9 1917 Angelo Toso
Ircania U.S.A. Coop. Garibaldi carico 4800 12 1910 Dovenden, Howick Hall
Iridio Mantovani Italia AGIP cist. 10500 13 1939
Iris Italia Lauro carico 5200 10.5 1918 Tregonnell, War Stag
Isarco Italia Italia Navig. carico 5900 11 1924
Ischia Italia Lauro carico 5100 9.5 1907 Navarino
Iseo Italia Adriatica carico 2400 10 1918 Brenta, War Shell
Isonzo Rio de Oro Lloyd Triestino carico 5400 10.5 1921
Istria Italia Italia Navig. carico 5400 10.5 1921
Italia Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 5200 15 1905
Italo Balbo Italia Parodi carico 5100 10.5 1919 Avon Cliff, Lomas, Brazilier, War Pioneer
Itu Italia Ruggero & Merega carico 1500 8.5 1895 Throstlegarth
Ivorea Italia La Costiera carico 3300 12 1908 Suriname
Jole Fassio Venezuela Villain & Fassio cist. 5200 8 1908 Sequoia, Tamarac
Juventus Italia S. C. N. carico 4900 10 1920 Valdieri
La Foce Italia Ilva carico 2500 10 1921
Laconia U.S.A. Tripcovich carico 5900 10.5 1912
Lamone Cina C.I.N. carico 1700 9 1899 Lung On, Sui an
Langano Italia Costa carico 1200 8 1894 Neutral, Sines
Laura C. Italia Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Laura Corrado Italia Corrado cist. 3600 8 1899 British Duke, Terek
Laura Lauro Brasile Lauro carico 5800 10 1912 Koudekerk, Kirkstall Abbey, Kandelfels
Lavoro Spagna Mer. Lauro cist. 7900 13.5 1938
Lazzaro Mocenigo Italia Fiumana pass. 1400 14 1928
Le Tre Marie Spagna Mer. Tripcovich carico 1100 10 1925
Lello Italia Telesio carico 1400 9 1889 Luigi Boer, Huguette, Ville de Dunkerque, Emma Henriette
Leme U.S.A. Italia Navig. mista 8100 12 1925
Leonardo Da Vinci Somalia Lloyd Triestino mista 7800 16 1925
Leonardo Palomba Italia Palomba carico 1100 9 1899 Stanton
Leopardi Italia Tirrenia carico 3300 10 1915 Gambia
Lero Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1936
Liana Brasile Lauro carico 6400 11 1914 Giekerk, Bawean
Libano Gibilterra Italo-portoghese carico 1600 9 1908 Ottar
Lido Italia Messina carico 1200 9 1889 Mary, Ostmark, London
Liguria Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 15400 16 1918 Melita
Lina Italia S.N.& C. cist. 1200 9 1909 Minhla
Lina Campanella Italia Campanella cist. 3300 9 1893 Aras
Littoria Cina C.I.N. carico 1700 9 1903 Hain Pu, Pong Tong, Quinnebaug, Pongtong, Elisabeth Rickmers
Livenza Italia Italia Navig. carico 5300 10 1922
Loasso Italia Polena carico 6000 9 1921 Messico, Vejo
Lodoletta Italia I.N.S.A. carico 2800 10 1904 Grof Tisza Istvan
Lombardia Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 20000 16 1920 Resolute, Brabantia, William O'Swald
Loredan Italia Adriatica pass. 1300 14 1936
Lorenzo Marcello Italia Fiumana pass. 1400 14 1928
Loreto Italia Lauro carico 1100 10 1912 Astrée
Luana Italia Romano R. carico 1150 9 1892 Leopold De Wael, Majorca
Lucania Italia Pittaluga cist. 8100 8 1902 Coalinga, Pectan
Lucia C. Spagna Sett. Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Luciano Italia Szabados carico 3300 10 1913 Maronian
Lucifero Messico S.I.T.P. cist. 4000 9 1912 Arminco, F.A. Tamplin
Lucrino Italia Lauro carico 5600 10 1917 Afghanistan, Aberdeen
Luigi Italia Scinicariello carico 4300 9 1920 Modemi, Modica
Luigi Razza Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 4300 9 1913 Penmorvah
Luisa Italia Dani carico 1500 9 1905 Santa Cruz
Luisiano Italia Barbagelata cist. 2500 10 1917 Baytown, Reginolite
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Madda Is.Canarie Bozzo carico 5200 11 1919 Bogota, War Lapwing
Maddalena G. Italia Gavarone carico 5200 10 1919 Maria Stathatos, Piave, War Norman
Maddalena Odero Italia Odero carico 5500 11 1921
Manon Somalia I.N.S.A. carico 5600 9 1901 Sursum Corda, Gilgai, Wildenfels
Manzoni Italia Tirrenia carico 4000 10.5 1902 Lydia, Szell Kalman
Mar Bianco Italia Zanchi carico 8400 12 1912 Martano, Martand, Port Napier, Hawkes Bay
Mar Glauco U.S.A. Maresca carico 4700 8 1906 Aquitania, S.E. Calvert, Lubeck, Drumcondra
Marangona Italia CIMAR cist. 5300 10 1914 Queen Tailte, Westwego, Steaua Romana
Marco Italia S.A.N.A. carico 1500 9 1901 Federazione, Brand, Labor
Marco Foscarini Italia Sidarma carico 6400 16 in costr.
Marco Polo Italia Adriatica pass. 12200 16 1912 Gange, Presidente Wilson, Kaiser Franz Josef
Marco Polo Cina C.I.N. carico 3100 10 1923 Lung Shin, Lung Shan
Marconi Italia Italiana Merluzzi carico 1200 9 1919 Tove
Marghera Somalia S.Petr.Oriente cist. 4500 10 1899 Bloomfield
Maria Italia Italia Navig. carico 6300 11.5 1926
Maria Eugenia Italia S. E. Arm. carico 4700 9.5 1928 Maria D'Al, Amplegarth, Eastborough
Maria Pompei Italia Palomba carico 1400 10 1909 Alboran, Most, Quickstep
Mariannina Italia S. A. T. carico 1300 8 1885 Anna Maria, Compostela, Ariadne, General Gordon
Mariarosa Galli carico 4200 8.5 1914 Triton, Queen Alexandra, Elfland
Marigola Italia Bibolini carico 6000 9 1906 Colaba
Marin Sanudo Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5100 12 1926
Marina O. Messico Odero carico 5500 10 1918
Maristella Argentina Rizzuto carico 4900 10.5 1912 Ebani
Marocchino Italia Tripcovich carico 1500 10 1920 Eos, Florapark
Marte Italia Ligure carico 5300 10 1917
Marzocco GranBretagna Querci carico 5100 10.5 1918 Kambove, Nervier, War Aryan
Massaua Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 1500 12 1913
Matteo Ricci Cina C.I.N. carico 1900 9 1907 Fu Lung, Doen Samud, Chiengmai
Mauly Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5500 12 1925
Mauro Croce Italia Italo Croce carico 1000 10 1898 Gallipoli
Maya Bulgaria Soliani cist. 3900 9 1894 Fiamma
Mediceo Italia Querci carico 5200 10.5 1918 Akera, War Singer
Merano Italia Adriatica mista 3700 12 1909 Meran
Mercurio Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 2000 10 1918 Virginia Despatch, Lake Fernwood, War Branch
Messina Italia FF.SS. tragh. 1300 12 1923
Meteor Italia La Columbia cist. 1700 8 1925
Milano Italia Tirrenia mista 4000 12 1913
Mincio GranBretagna Unione carico 5400 9 1921
Minerva Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 1900 9 1918
Mira Italia Campanella carico 3600 9.5 1908 Gabon, Milanese, Merchant
Mirella I.N.S.A. carico 5300 10 1918 Vallarsa, War Prophet
Miseno Italia Volpicella carico 1300 8 1902 Arnaldo, Giancarlo, Grampus
Monbaldo Brasile S.N.A.I. carico 6200 9 1918 Sori
Moncalieri Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 5700 11 1918 War Linnet
Monfiore U.S.A. S.N.A.I. carico 5500 9.5 1920 Grazia, West Hasseltine
Mongioia U.S.A. S.N.A.I. carico 6100 10 1924 Terni, Crispi
Monrosa Italia S.N.A.I. carico 6700 10 1920 Indiano, Indus
Monstella Italia S.N.A.I. carico 5300 10 1918 Fert, War Gazelle
Monte Gargano Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Monte Piana Aden Gerolimich carico 5900 12 1926
Monte Santo Argentina Coop. Garibaldi carico 5800 10 1920
Montello Italia S.N.A.I. carico 6100 11 1927
Morea Italia Querci carico 2000 9 1918 Padilla, Lake Crescent, War Duty
Moscardin GranBretagna Polena carico 4400 11 1906 Danaos, Kostantis Lemos, Constantinos, Strathearn
Motia Italia D'Alì carico 2500 9 1918 Sicania, War Dirk
Mugnone GranBretagna Querci carico 5200 10.5 1918 Andrea, Anomia, War Expert
Multedo Italia Messina carico 1100 8 1884 Albarosa, Gin, Ussa, Cöln
Narenta Italia Adriatica pass. 1300 14 1934
Nautilus Italia Nereide cist. 2100 11 1921 Oberschlesien
Nazario Sauro Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 7800 16 1924
Nennella Italia Malinconico carico 1000 9 1906 Jarlot
Neptunia Italia Italia Navig. pass. 19500 19 1932
Nerucci Italia Lauro carico 1200 12 1892 Canova, Arpad
Nettuno Italia Coop. Garibaldi cist. 5100 14 1916
Nicolò Odero Italia Odero carico 6000 10 1925
Nina Italia Ilva carico 2200 10 1919 War Algoma
Nina Bianchi Italia F.lli Bianchi carico 2250 9 1919 Marcantonio Bragadin, Capo Noli, Franquette, Baffin, War Hydra
Ninetto G. Italia Gavarone carico 5500 10 1913 Maiella, Ambra
Nino Padre Italia Gavarone carico 4200 9 1913 Lepanto, Elvaston
Ninuccia Italia Gavarone carico 4600 9 1910 Valrossa, Bampton
Nirvo Italia Scinicariello carico 5200 10 1919 Tremorvah, War Palm
Nita Italia Bozzo carico 6800 12 1913 Verbania, Madioen
Norge Italia Zanchi carico 6500 10 1907 Port Chalmers, Whakarua
Numidia Italia Tripcovich carico 5300 10 1913
Oceania Italia Italia Navig. pass. 19500 19 1933
Ogaden Italia Messina carico 4500 10 1905 Naxos, Saxon Prince, Glenaffric
Olbia Italia Tirrenia pass. 3500 16 1929
Olimpia Italia Lauro carico 6000 10 1920 Wray Castle, Paria, Rickmer Rickmers
Olona Italia Mangiarotti carico 1600 8 1889 Gina, Helios, Barraclough
Olterra Spagna Mer. Zanchi cist. 5000 9 1913 Baton Rouge, Osage
Orata Is.Canarie Polena carico 8600 9 1910 Emanuele Accame, Reliance, Knight Companion
Oreste Italia Scuderi carico 2700 9 1896 Moorby
Orione Italia Ilva carico 1100 10 1921 Lido
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Pace(Gilda from 1940) Italia Ferrari carico 1000 9 1899 Sous, Donator, Westfalia
Padenna Italia S.M. Ravennate carico 1600 9 1904 Houthulst, Altona, Herman Sauber
Paganini Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Pagao Spagna Mer. Polena cist. 6100 10 1924 Formia, Volsinio
Pallade Italia Lauro carico 1100 9 1899 Bianca Bianchi, Brenda
Palma Italia Peninsulare carico 2700 9 1919 Dorsoduro, Lake Frecks
Palmaiola Italia Ilva carico 1900 9 1918 Dina, Ignazio, War Witch
Pamia GranBretagna Polena carico 6200 10.5 1922 Sebeto, Cariddi, Artena
Pampano Brasile Polena carico 6200 10.5 1924 Cuma, Ferento
Panaro Cina C.I.N. carico 1700 8 1890 Chang On
Paolina Italia I.N.C.S.A. carico 4900 8.5 1911 Commercial Guide, Nyanza, Esslingen
Paolo Italia Szabados carico 3800 10 1908 African Trader, Laurent Schiaffino, Scientist, Sargasso
Pascoli Italia Tirrenia carico 2900 10 1902 Szeged
Pasubio Italia Parodi carico 2200 10 1903 Trade, Tivat, Maid of Crete, Mimi Horn
Pegli Italia Messina carico 1600 10 1910 Altero, Wedgwood
Pellice GranBretagna S. C. N. carico 5400 10 1920 Ansaldo VIII
Pelorum Argentina Tagliavia carico 5300 10 1918 Queen Eleanor, Sierra Blanca, War Cygnet
Penelope Italia Lauro carico 1150 9 1907 Thornley
Pensilvania Somalia Pittaluga cist. 6900 8 1903 De Soto, Phoebus
Peppino Palomba Italia D'Amico carico 2000 9 1897 Giorgiakis, Florentia S., Dorothea, Eric Calvert, Silsden, Homewood
Perla Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 5700 12 1926
Perseo Italia Ligure carico 4900 9 1921
Persiano Italia Barbagelata cist. 2500 10 1889 Consolata, Persiano, Kura
Pertusola Italia Bibolini carico 1500 9 1882 Angela, Trevose
Pescara Italia S. N. T. carico 1000 8 1898 Stanislas, Ucayali, Paris
Petrarca Italia Tirrenia carico 3300 10 1910 Szent Istvan
Peuceta Italia Lauro carico 1900 10 1902 Anna Madre, Gartmore, Cahiracon, Cid, Dee
Piave Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 7600 12 1921
Picci Fassio Italia Villain & Fassio cist. 2300 9.5 1909 Nevona, Newona
Piemonte Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 15200 13 1918 Minnedosa
Pierluigi Bulgaria Lauro carico 2600 11 1895 S. Francesco di Paola, Alexandra
Piero Foscari Italia Adriatica pass. 3400 14 1928
Pietro Campanella U.S.A. Campanella carico 6100 10.5 1906 Chanda
Pietro Orseolo Giappone Sidarma carico 6400 16 1939
Pietro Querini Italia Salvagno carico 1000 9 1906 Senator
Pluto Cina C.I.N. carico 3800 10 1914 Founder, Medea, Waregga, Arnold Woermann
Po Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 7300 17 1911 Vienna, Wien
Polcevera Italia Giusti carico 2600 9 1920 Santa Eulalia, Lake Finney
Polinice Malta Lauro carico 1400 11 1911 Tempo
Polinnia Italia Lauro carico 1600 11 1911 Kirkwood
Pollenzo Gibilterra Corrado carico 6500 9.5 1920 War Relief
Polluce Italia Ilva carico 1050 8 1917
Pomona Italia Lauro carico 2200 9 1921 Edmondo, Primula
Portofino Italia La Riviera cist. 6400 10 1916 British Rose, Roseleaf, Califol, Rona
Poseidone Italia S.I.T.P. cist. 6600 10 1912 Cordelia
Potestas Italia S. I. A. carico 5200 10 1919 Ansaldo San Giorgio II
Pozzuoli Italia Lauro carico 5300 10 1920 Salina
Praga Italia Tirrenia mista 3700 12 1908
Premuda Italia Corrado carico 4400 9 1907 Tusculum, Strathdon
Priaruggia Italia Messina carico 1200 10 1925
Principessa Giovanna Italia Italia Navig. mista 8900 13 1923
Principessa Maria Argentina Italia Navig. mista 8900 13 1923
Probitas Italia S. I. A. carico 5100 10 1918 Ansaldo San Giorgio I
Procida GranBretagna Lauro carico 5400 11 1921 Canadian Traveller
Prode Italia Vitali carico 1250 9 1903 Jan Van Rijswick, Circé
Prometeo Eritrea S.I.T.P. cist. 5000 9 1922 Cedarpark
Provvidenza Italia Rizzuto carico 8500 11 1913 Noorderdijk, Gernis, Harlow
Puccini Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Pugliola Italia Bibolini carico 2100 10 1917 Argia, Ninfa, War Major
Quirinale Italia Adriatica mista 3800 12 1907 Palacky
RAMB I Eritrea R.A.M.B. mista 3700 17 1937
RAMB II Eritrea R.A.M.B. mista 3700 17 1937
RAMB III Italia R.A.M.B. mista 3700 17 1938
RAMB IV Eritrea R.A.M.B. mista 3700 17 1937
Rapallo Colombia AGIP cist. 5800 11 1922
Rapido Italia Lauro carico 5400 11 1919 Zephiros, Canadian Pioneer
Rastrello Italia So.Ri.Ma. carico 1550 9 1904 Soussien, Morava, Barbara, Atle Jarl, Navarre
Ravenna Italia Messina carico 1100 8 1888
Recca Cuba Italia Navig. carico 5400 11 1921
Recco Is.Canarie AGIP cist. 5800 11 1921
Reggio Emilia Italia S.A.T.M.A. carico 1200 10 1914 Graziella, Marie-Therese LeBorgne, Ustaritz
Regulus Italia Pittaluga cist. 1100 8 1884 Sant'Antonio, Ramscappelle, Calluna, Assos, Hedworth
Remo Australia Lloyd Triestino mista 9800 13 1927
Reno Italia S.M. Ravennate carico 1000 9 1904 Afon Lliedi, Cardiffian, Queenwood
Rex Italia Italia Navig. pass. 51100 28 1932
Rialto Italia Italia Navig. mista 6100 13.5 1927
Rina Corrado Italia Corrado carico 5200 11 1918 River Delaware, Venusia, War Snake
Riv Italia S. C. N. carico 6600 11.5 1921 Montgomeryshire, War Valour
Riva Ligure Eritrea Barbagelata cist. 2100 9 1906 San Cristobal
Rodi Malta Adriatica pass. 3300 15 1928
Roma Italia Italia Navig. pass. 30800 20.5 1926
Romagna Italia S.N.& C. cist. 1400 9 1899 Syriam
Romolo Australia Lloyd Triestino mista 9800 13 1926
Romolo Gessi Eritrea Lloyd Triestino carico 5100 10.5 1917 Alberto Treves, War Cobra
Rondine Italia Polena cist. 6100 9 1924 Loasso, Literno, Predappio, Lanuvio
Rosandra Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 8000 12 1921
Rosario Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 5500 10 1918 War Maker
Rossini Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Rubicone Italia S.M. Ravennate carico 4700 10 1905 Myrmidon
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Sabaudia Italia Dani carico 1600 11 1911 Jabiru
Sabbia Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5800 11.5 1926
Sacro Cuore Italia Lauro & Montella carico 1100 8 1899 Fucsia, Gwynwood
Sagitta Italia Borriello carico 5100 11 1919 Tremeadow, War Picotee
Salpi Italia Peninsulare carico 2700 10 1920 Escambia, Ariele, Vittoria
Salvatore Italia Scuderi carico 2300 9 1921 Erling, Ashington, Newbrundoc, Donald E. McKay, Canadian Engineer
San Giovanni Battista Italia Ligure carico 5600 12 1913 Ingoma
San Giuseppe U.S.A. Nova Genuensis carico 5100 10 1917 War Trefoil
San Leonardo U.S.A. Ligure carico 4700 10 1907 Lulca, Kabinga
San Luigi Italia Gazzolo carico 4300 8 1905 Balcraig, Vancouver
San Marco Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 3100 10.5 1919 War Summit
San Pietro Marocco Parodi carico 5200 10.5 1918 Primola, War Cowslip
Sanandrea Italia Polena cist. 5100 8 1908 Hyrcania
Sangigi Italia Peninsulare carico 3700 10 1910 Fiumana, Fiume
Sangro Is.Canarie Italia Navig. cist. 6500 10 1925
Sannio Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 9800 12 1921 General Mitre, Artus
Santa Chiara Italia Ravano carico 1200 8 1889 Aurora, Rondo
Santa Maria Italia Ligure carico 3500 10 1914 Malatian
Santa Paola Italia Ligure carico 4300 10 1913 Giovanni Galli, Nicolas Schiaffino, Speaker, Savan
Santa Rita Italia Ruggero & Merega carico 5200 8 1908 Veniero, Panormus, Boheme, Monginevro
Santagata Italia Lauro carico 4300 8 1905 Taurus
Sant'Antioco Italia Martinolich carico 5000 9 1919 San Diego, Orient, Gosport
Santarosa U.S.A. Rosasco carico 3000 10 1924 Baron Wemyss
Sardegna Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 11400 14 1923 Sierra Ventana
Saturnia Italia Italia Navig. pass. 24500 21.5 1927
Savio Cina C.I.N. carico 1600 8 1889 Teh Hsing, Pao Ching
Savoia Somalia Lloyd Triestino carico 5500 12.5 1922
Scilla Italia FF.SS. tragh. 2800 15 1932
Scillin Italia F.lli Bianchi carico 1600 11 1903 Giuliana Pagan, Nicole LeBorgne, Memling, H.M. Pellatt
Sebastiano Bianchi Italia F.lli Bianchi carico 1550 9 1920 Surgens, Abessinia
Sebastiano Venier Italia Sidarma carico 6400 16 in costr. Jason
Securitas Italia S. I. A. carico 5400 10 1918 Ansaldo IV
Semien Senegal Messina carico 6900 9.5 1898 Fortunstar, Tuscanstar, Brodliffe, Morayshire
Senio Italia Gulmanelli carico 1100 8 1879 Pluton, Activity
Serdica Italia Lauro carico 1500 9 1920 Serdika, Alexandria
Serenitas Italia Nova Genuensis carico 5200 10 1918 Sierra Roja, War Coot
Sereno Italia Trucchi carico 2300 9 1918 Snia Fiocco, Dora, Dora Weems, Lake Galera
Sfinge Italia Lauro & Montella carico 4500 9 1911 Valgiuba, Ascensione, Mediterraneo
Sibilla Italia Lauro & Montella carico 1100 9 1900 Ilex, Nina
Sicilia Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 9600 11.5 1924 Coblenz
Siculo Italia Lauro carico 1500 8 1906 Manon, Vaucluse, Rea, Sorrento, Skjalm
Sidamo Italia Italo-portoghese carico 2400 9 1895 Eudora, Lagos, Kurt Woermann
Sileno Italia Lauro & Montella carico 3600 10 1907 Orvieto, Orsova
Silvano Italia Borriello carico 4200 10 1907 Nirvo, Irish Monarch
Silvia Tripcovich Italia Tripcovich carico 2400 11 1925
Silvio Scaroni Italia Zoboli carico 1350 8 1921 Gudenaa, Wheelsman, Veerdam
Sirio Italia Ligure carico 5200 9 1921
Sistiana Sudafrica Lloyd Triestino mista 5800 11.5 1924 Salvore
Sivigliano Italia Tripcovich carico 1300 10 1921 Strijpe, Dalbek, Erika
Snia Amba Italia La Costiera carico 2500 9.5 1918 Santa Tecla
Somalia Somalia Lloyd Triestino mista 2700 12 1918 Rosignano, War Bagpipe
Spartivento Italia Querci carico 3700 8 1907 Aboukir, Saint Michael
Splendor Italia La Columbia cist. 12200 13 1932
Sportivo Italia Lauro carico 1600 9 1900 Nereide, Maras, Shantung
Stamira Italia Fiumana pass. 1500 12 1929 Stamura
Stampalia Italia Adriatica pass. 1200 9 1907
Stella Brasile Lauro & Montella carico 4300 9 1923 Cipro, Port Sea, Barbara Marie
Stelvio Messico S.N.A.I. cist. 7000 11 1926
Strombo Italia Polena cist. 5200 10.5 1921 Laxerto, Carpena, Capena
Sturla Italia Messina carico 1200 8 1884 F.G. Reinhold, Halfdan, Highlands
Sumatra Thailandia Lloyd Triestino carico 6100 12 1927
Superga Italia S.N.A.I. cist. 6200 10 1923
Tagliamento Italia Lloyd Triestino carico 5400 10.5 1922
Taigete Is.Canarie Soliani cist. 4700 11 1908 El Lobo
Tampico Italia S.N.& C. cist. 5000 8.5 1908 British Peer, Carpathian
Tarvisio Italia Coop. Garibaldi cist. 5500 10.5 1927
Tebro Brasile S. N. A. carico 4300 9 1928 Levenbridge
Tellaro Italia Bibolini carico 2200 10 1920 Gabriello, Gabriello Carnazza, Deiva
Tembien Italia Messina carico 5700 11 1914 Mouni, Milluna, Franziska, Mabel Rickmers
Tembien I Cina C.I.N. carico 3400 10 1913 Ningshin, Taishan
Tenace Italia Messina carico 1100 9 1881 Arturo Serena, Arthur Serena, Panaghis Dracatos, City of Hamburg
Teresa Brasile Italia Navig. carico 6100 10.5 1922
Teresa Odero Venezuela Odero cist. 8200 10 1926
Teresa Schiaffino Is.Canarie De Gregori carico 5200 10.5 1919 Beachcliffe, Melpo, War Hussar
Tergestea Italia Premuda carico 5900 10 1926
Teseo Argentina Ligure carico 5000 9 1920
Tevere Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 8300 15.5 1912 Gablonz
Tigrai Italia Bibolini carico 1300 7 1918 Salvagno P., Helium, Senateur Reymond, Commandant Jean Nicolas, Kibi Maru N.8
Timavo Sudafrica Lloyd Triestino mista 7500 12 1920 Ombla
Tina Primo Bozzo carico 4800 10 1911 Valsole, Argentina, Elias G. Culucundis, Tenterden, Artigas, Wiegand
Tirso Cina C.I.N. carico 2200 10 1906 Hsing Ningshin, Bertha
Titania Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 5400 10 1918 Tirso, Etna, War Hound
Tiziano Italia Tirrenia carico 1300 10 1903 Lederer Sandor
Todaro Is.Canarie CIMAR cist. 5200 9 1913 Lotte Leonhardt, Jules Cambon, Bayway, Mohawk
Torcello Bulgaria S.Petr.Oriente cist. 3300 8 1892 Gustav Schindler
Torquato Gennari Italia Gennari carico 1000 8 1890 Hvitra, Mineral, Fredsholm, England
Toscana Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 9400 12 1923 Saarbrucken
Tripolino Italia Tripcovich carico 1500 12 1912 Highland Coast, Princess Melita
Tripolitania Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 2700 12 1918 Marzocco, War Tank
Triton Maris Italia S.M. Ravennate carico 1500 9 1898 Triton, Iulia Mantaca, Gibel Hamam, Southford, Melrose Abbey, Franz Horn
Trottiera Venezuela CIMAR cist. 6200 9 1901 Tankschindler, British Earl, Pinna
Trovatore Is.Canarie I.N.S.A. carico 4700 9 1912 Ariadne, Sonora, Northern
Tuscania Messico Pittaluga cist. 6900 9 1914 Caloric
Ugo Bassi Italia Tirrenia carico 2900 10 1902 Duna
Ulisse Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 2200 10 1918 Luciano, Dan, Harriet, Cedar Spring
Umbria Sudan Lloyd Triestino mista 10100 12 1912 Bahia Blanca
Unio Italia Nafta cist. 1800 10 1902 Twingone
Urania Eritrea Lloyd Triestino mista 7100 13 1916 Genova, Hungaria
Urano Italia Coop. Garibaldi cist. 5500 11 1923
Utilitas Italia S. I. A. cist. 5300 11 1918 Ansaldo III
 
Last edited:

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
Posted 19 June 2014 - 02:03 AM by Dili (continued)

Valdarno Argentina Corrado carico 5700 10.5 1919 Attività, War Column
Valdirosa Italia I.N.S.A. carico 4400 8 1914 Eggesford, Recina
Valdivagna Italia Martinolich carico 5400 10 1913 Laguna
Valentino Coda Italia Corrado carico 4500 10 1924 Bellailsa
Valsavoia Italia I.N.S.A. carico 5700 8.5 1919 Rosolino Orlando
Valverde Italia I.N.S.A. carico 4500 8 1910 Quantock
Veloce Italia Lauro carico 5500 11 1911 Media
Verace Italia Messina carico 1200 9 1884 Giuseppina, Iberia
Verbania Egitto Lauro carico 6600 11 1907 Kia Ora
Verdi Italia Tirrenia mista 2400 13 1928
Vertunno Italia Sbarchi Imbarchi carico 3200 9 1905 Santarosa, Loughborough, Kyleakin
Vesta Italia Adriatica mista 3300 12 1923
Vesuvio Cina C.I.N. carico 1900 9 1903 Ching Pu, Wai Shing
Vesuvio Eritrea Nova Genuensis carico 5400 10 1914
Vettor Pisani Italia Sidarma carico 6400 16 1939
Victoria Italia Lloyd Triestino pass. 13100 22 1931
Vigor Messico La Columbia cist. 6500 10 1923
Villarperosa U.S.A. S. C. N. carico 6300 9 1921 Valsugana, Piombino
Viminale Italia Lloyd Triestino mista 8700 12 1925
Virgilio Italia Italia Navig. pass. 11700 14 1928
Vittorin U.S.A. Bozzo carico 3300 10 1910 Comerio, Guantanamo, Registan
Vittorio Veneto Argentina La Camogliese carico 4600 10.5 1918 War Joy
Volodda Italia Bertorello carico 4700 10 1915 Delphoi, Foyle
Volpi Thailandia Lloyd Triestino carico 5300 13.5 1931
Volta Italia Italiana Merluzzi carico 1200 9 1919 Signe
Voluntas Argentina S. I. A. carico 5700 9.5 1907 City of Batavia, Ganelon
Vulcania Italia Italia Navig. pass. 24500 21.5 1928
XXI aprile Italia Coop. Garibaldi carico 4800 10 1919 Pan Atlantic, Willfaro, Richmond Boro
XXIII marzo Eritrea Coop. Garibaldi carico 5000 9.5 1927 Congonian, Quercus
XXIV maggio Brasile Coop. Garibaldi carico 5400 10 1916 Orao, Ponthriand, Pennyworth, Gogovale
XXVIII ottobre Thailandia Coop. Garibaldi carico 4900 12 1929 Nairn, Lammer Law
Zara Italia Adriatica pass. 2000 14 1931
Zeffiro Italia Corrado carico 5200 11 1918 River Hudson, Vennonia, War Carp
Zena Italia Musso carico 5200 11 1914 Alban, Anselm
Zenobia Martini Italia Martini carico 1500 9 1911 Lutine,Torcello, Lyudi, Stahlhof
In Italia 459 (di cui 4 in costr.)
In A.O.I. 36
Indisponibili 197
affond. prima d. 10-6-'40 6
Totale 698
 

jwsleser

Member
Staff member
I was indirectly informed that the 'C's were missing. They have now been added. I needed to do a bit of cut and paste, so if anyone notes that something is now missing, please inform me.
 
Last edited:
Top